Schedules

Office Hours

Parish Office Hours - September through May

Monday - Wednesday 8:30 AM to 8:00 PM

Thursday and Friday 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM

Saturday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Parish Office Hours - June through August

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, & Friday 8:30 AM to 4:30 PM

Tuesday 8:30 AM to 8:00 PM

Saturday 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

The parish phone, (734) 420-0288, has a voice mail system which will take messages when the office is closed. Please speak slowly and clearly when leaving a message. Messages will be returned in a timely fashion.

Mass Schedules

Click here for Mass Schedules.

Usher Schedule

2016

Sat., 4:30pmSun., 7:30amSun., 9:00amSun., 11:00am
Rico Bianchi
Bob Brooks
Mary Brooks
John Merriman
Joe Micallef
Michael Robinet
Hugo Rodriguez
Rocky Simoni
Marilyn Simoni
Ray Smock
Chuck Hahn
Frank Kulha
Janet Mathieu
Fred Sanchagrin
Joan Anderson
Eugene Fendelet
Bob Rienas
Rick Muncy
David Owens
George Murphy
Mike VanderLaan
Chuck Hilger
Mike Hennen
John Bunetta
Mike Pierzynski
Joe Xuereb
Bruno Andreoli

Lector Schedule

April 1 - 2, 2017 (Fifth Sunday of Lent)

Sat., 4:30 pmSun., 7:30amSun., 9:00amSun., 11:00am
Ray Grix
Chris Radzilowski
Jan Dandrea
Judy Torosian
Mike O’Leary
Andy Kolozsvary
Andrea Henderson
John Xuereb

April 8, 2017 (Lenten Reconciliation Service)

Sat., 1:00 pm
Dave Bartek

April 8 - 9, 2017 (Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord)

Sat., 4:30pm Sun., 7:00am Sun., 9:00amSun., 11:00am
Mary Ann McQuaid
Doug Kath
Tracey Emmanuel
Tom Okress
Megan Meade-Higgins
John Janosik
Andy Scheffer
Dave Bartek

April 9, 2017 (Lenten Reconciliation Service)

Sun., 1:00 pm
Ray Grix

April 13, 2017 (Holy Thursday: Evening Mass of the Lord’s Supper)

Thur., 7:00 pm
Rick Friday
Rich Roy

April 14, 2017 (Good Friday of the Passion of the Lord)

Fri., 1:15 pm
Lane Ritter
Carol Hart Belloli

April 15 - 16 , 2017 (The Easter Vigil in the Holy Night / Easter Sunday )

Sat., 8:00pm Sun., 7:00am Sun., 9:00amSun., 11:00am
Art Belloli
Lane Ritter
Maria Dario
Kathy Karas
Maureen O’Brien
Peggy Schneider
Melissa Reinert
Mary Ann Wolf
Karl Finkbeiner
Owen Finkbeiner

April 22 - 23, 2017 (Second Sunday of Easter)

Sat., 4:30pm Sun., 7:30am Sun., 9:00amSun., 11:00am
Ed Diegel
Joe Borst
Larry Brennan
George Linker
Jerome Zaremba
Cheryl Montemayor
Tom Capiris
Faye Miller

April 29 - 30, 2017 (Third Sunday of Easter)

Sat., 4:30pm Sun., 7:30am Sun., 9:00amSun., 11:00am
Bill Holka
Marilyn Kostrzewski
Gary Lowe
Michelle Wegienka-Lowe
The Holtons Lyn Pawloski
Bob Willey

Altar Servers

April 1 - 2, 2017

Sat., 4:30pm Sun., 7:30am Sun., 9:00am Sun., 11:00am
Gianni Petisce
Julia Holt
Joe Cottrell Paul Finkbeiner
Cecilia Finkbeiner
Emily Pierzynski
Josh Rothert

April 8 - 9, 2017 (Palm Sunday)

Sat., 4:30pm Sun., 7:00am Sun., 9:00am Sun., 11:00am
Joe Cottrell
Delaney Henderson
Jack Hanley
Charlie Hanley
Marie Grahor
Liana Dario
Olivia Dario
Andrew Predhomme
Renee Predhomme

April 22 - 23, 2017

Sat., 4:30pm Sun., 7:00am Sun., 9:00am Sun., 11:00am
Kevin Dunne
Steve Dunne
Tom Dunne
Sophia Wasiniak
Katie Wasiniak
Laurel Wasiniak
Laurel Wasiniak
Connor Stein
Thomas Borst
Shaun McGrath
Dylan McGrath

April 29 - 30, 2017

Sat., 4:30pm Sun., 7:30am Sun., 9:00am Sun., 11:00am
Ania Sczepanski
Ashlynn West
Max Mustaine
Marie Grahor
Liana Dario
Olivia Dario
Avari Zinner
Josh Rothert
Emily Pierzynski